Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1419
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Jörg Sasse
1698
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Altobello Meloni
Narcissus at the Fountain
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Otto Scholderer
Self-Portrait with Palette and Brushes
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Ulay
S'he
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Bad Thief to the Left of Christ…
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Gilbert & George
Headed
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Claes Oldenburg
Crispbread Playing Field
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Pablo Picasso
A Cup
A. R. Penck
Köln-Antidom
Godfried Schalcken
Portrait of an Artist in His Studio
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Arnold Böcklin
Portrait of the Actress Fanny Janauschek
Otto Scholderer
The Violinist by the Window
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Claude Lorrain
Landscape with a Round Tower and Bay
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
John Cage
13 R/11 (where R = Ryoanji)
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Jean Dubuffet
Allégresse
Jean Dubuffet
Rumeur
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
The Martyrdom of Saint Lawrence
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Anton Räderscheidt
Adam and Eve