Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1370
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Washing St Peter's Feet
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ’s Arrest
Hans Holbein the Elder
Resurrection
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Cleansing of the Temple
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
Inside of the Outer Wings…
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Hans Holbein the Elder
Flagellation
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ before Pontius Pilate
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Agony in the Garden
Hans Holbein the Elder
Bearing of the Cross…
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Hans Holbein the Elder
Ecce Homo
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt…
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Fernand Léger
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Hans Holbein the Elder
Exterior Wings of the Frankfurt Dominican Altarpiece
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Larry Rivers
Eliza
after Albrecht Dürer, Albrecht Dürer
Nemesis (The Great Fortune)
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Albrecht Dürer
Saint Eustace
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Ulay
S'he
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Gilbert & George
Headed
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…