Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1370
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Fernand Léger
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Ulay
S'he
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Throne of Mercy
Ulay
S'he
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Saint Veronica
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Pieter Stevens; circle
Landscape with the Good Samaritan
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Gilbert & George
Headed
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Pieter Stevens
Forest Landscape with Hermitage
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Baptism of Christ
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Brandenburg Gate
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Francisco de Goya
The famous American, Mariano Ceballos The Bulls of Bordeaux
Nuremberg dialect, 15th century
Saint Barbara