Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1374
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Vittore Carpaccio
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Throne of Mercy
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Saint Veronica
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Master of the St Bartholomew Altar
The Holy Family
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross…
Fernand Léger
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Giovanni Battista Cima da Conegliano
Virgin and Child
Raphael
Seated Madonna and Child
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Sandro Botticelli; workshop
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jörg Sasse
1698
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross…
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Larry Rivers
Eliza
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross…
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
German, 16th century
A Fish
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Antonio de Saliba
St. Sebastian at the Column
Fra Battista Spagnoli; ?
Lamentation of Christ
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Venetian, 15th century
Half-length portrait of a youth looking upwards
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Ulay
S'he
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Gilbert & George
Headed
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Umbrian Master ca. 1500
St. Ambrose baptises St. Augustine
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Mike Bouchet
Load 4