Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1388
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Jörg Sasse
1698
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Fernand Léger
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Bernard Schultze
Endymion
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
François Morellet
3 trames de lignes 0° +5° –5°
Monogrammist PM
Mount Calvary
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Ulay
S'he
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Günter Fruhtrunk
Ohne Titel
Ulay
S'he
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Gilbert & George
Headed
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Franz von Stuck
Adam and Eve
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Paul Klee
alea jacta
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Jacobus Buys
The Ludicrous Squire
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Max Beckmann
Still Life with Saxophones
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Wassily Kandinsky
Kallmünz—Light-Green Mountains
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Theobald Michau
Fish Market on the Shore
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Georg Flegel
Still Life with Bread and Sweetmeats
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Vincent van Gogh
Planteuse de pommes de terre