Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1386
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Washing St Peter's Feet
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ’s Arrest
Hans Holbein the Elder
Resurrection
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Cleansing of the Temple
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Hans Holbein the Elder
Inside of the Outer Wings…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hans Holbein the Elder
Flagellation
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Jörg Sasse
1698
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ before Pontius Pilate
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Agony in the Garden
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hans Holbein the Elder
Bearing of the Cross…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Hans Holbein the Elder
Ecce Homo
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt…
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Hans Holbein the Elder
Exterior Wings of the Frankfurt Dominican Altarpiece
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
after Albrecht Dürer, Albrecht Dürer
Nemesis (The Great Fortune)
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Ulay
S'he
Albrecht Dürer
Saint Eustace
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Ulay
S'he
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulay
S'he
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Gilbert & George
Headed
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies