Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1504
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Hermann Glöckner
Lineare Konstruktion
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Fernand Léger
Composition
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Georg Baselitz
A Green One
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman