Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1532
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Cy Twombly
Untitled
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Paolo Veronese
Allegory of "Benifico"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Thomas Demand
Büro
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Alexander Calder
The Watusi