Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1393
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Jörg Sasse
1698
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Michel Majerus
MoM Block nr. 27
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Lucas Cranach the Elder
St. Anne
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Coronation and Death of the Virgin
Niccolò di Buonaccorso
Virgin (fragment)
Ulay
S'he
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Martino di Bartolomeo
Bishop Julian’s Finding of the True Child
François Clouet; circle
Portrait of Beatrix Pacheco…
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Ulay
S'he
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Gilbert & George
Headed
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Nuremberg Master ca. 1350/60
The Coronation of the Virgin…
Rogier van der Weyden
Medici Madonna
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Bartolomeo Bulgarini
The Blinding of St Victor
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
My 13 (Mykonos)
Albrecht Altdorfer
The Adoration of the Magi
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Philipp Veit
The Arts Being Introduced to Germany by Christianity
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Beheading of St. John the Baptist
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Baptism of Christ
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Nuremberg Master ca. 1350/60
Christ Carrying the Cross…
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jean-Honoré Fragonard
The Competition/Children's Scene: Contest or Instruction in Reading
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Claude Mellan
Portrait of a Lady
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Paul Cézanne
Avenue of Chestnut Trees at the Jas de Bouffan
Friedrich Overbeck
The Triumph of Religion in the Arts
Thomas Ruff
Nacht 11 II
Henri Rousseau
The Avenue in Saint-Cloud Park
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portrait of Wolf (?) Thenn…
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Otto Mueller
Adam and Eve
Antonio de Saliba
St. Sebastian at the Column
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Nuremberg dialect, 15th century
Saint Barbara
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Albrecht Dürer
Sketch for a Glass Painting with St George
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel
Burnham Master
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Angels Making Music
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Karl Otto Götz
Komposition
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Venus
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling