Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1404
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Jörg Sasse
1698
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Ulay
S'he
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Ulay
S'he
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Ulay
S'he
Florentine Master ca. 1480
Mucius Scaevola Murders Porsenna's Secretary and Puts His Right Hand in the Fire
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Gilbert & George
Headed
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Jan Brueghel the Elder; workshop
Still Life with Bouquet of Flowers
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Maria Sibylla Merian
Rose with Metamorphosis of Leaf Roller and a Glued Beetle Larva
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Constant Bourgeois
The Great Gallery in the Louvre
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Albrecht Dürer
The Combat of Vitue and Pleasure in the Presence of Hercules
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Pompeo Girolamo Batoni
Allegory of the Arts
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Jacopo Palma il Giovane
The Venetians Defend Themselves against the Siege of Pippin
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Albrecht Dürer
Sketch for a Glass Painting with St George
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jacopo Palma il Giovane
Study sheet with galloping horse…
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Käthe Kollwitz
Drei Männer in der Gaststube
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Nuremberg Master ca. 1350/60
Christ Carrying the Cross…
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Baptism of Christ
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Albrecht Dürer
Virgin and Child with the Monkey
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Louise Lawler
It Could Be Elvis
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Claude Lorrain
Landscape with a Round Tower and Bay
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Odilon Redon
Christ and the Samaritan Woman…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling