Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1473
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Richard Serra
Inca
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Imi Knoebel
Figur 18
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Santiago Sierra
250 cm Line Tattooed on 6 Paid People Espacio Aglutinador…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Fritz Winter
Untitled
Jean Dubuffet
Site aux croûtes noires
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Lyonel Feininger
The Harbor (Warship in the Harbor Entrance)
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Timm Rautert
10.59 Uhr, Börse New York
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Claes Oldenburg
Crispbread Playing Field
Fritz Winter
Yellow Glow
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pablo Picasso
A Cup
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Imi Knoebel
Ohne Titel
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Sam Francis
Red Spot