Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1457
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Jörg Sasse
1698
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Odilon Redon
Study of Plants
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Lyonel Feininger
The Harbor (Warship in the Harbor Entrance)
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lyonel Feininger
Benz
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Brassaï
The Stryge
Victor Müller
Nymph
Giovanni Battista Tiepolo
Two Female Figures and Two Putti on Clouds
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Hans Burgkmair
Lovers surprised by death
Maria Sibylla Merian, Johanna Helena Herolt; ?, Dorothea Maria Henriette Gsell; ?
White Cyclamen
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Franz Pforr
Raphael, Fra Angelico and Michelangelo on a Cloud over Rome
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff
Tower in the Park
David Octavius Hill
Likeness of the Portraitist Robert Frain
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Käthe Kollwitz
The Carmagnole
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Gustave Le Gray
Salute of the French fleet off Cherbourg
Armin Boehm
Untitled (Genua Riot)
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Thoma
Under the elder bush
Barbara Klemm
Neo Rauch, Leipzig
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Joos van Cleve
Saint Veronica Displaying the Sudarium
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Karl Hofer
The Blind Man and the Girl
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Claude Lorrain
Landscape with a Round Tower and Bay
Hubert Robert
The Artist’s Studio
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Salomon van Ruysdael
Fishing and Sailing Boats under a Broad Sky
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"