Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1522
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Fernand Léger
Composition
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Gherardo Starnina
Salvator Mundi, The Angel of the Annunciation and the Virgin Annunciate
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Jan Brueghel the Elder; workshop
Still Life with Bouquet of Flowers
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Richard Serra
Inca
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Henri Fantin-Latour
Flower Still Life: Autumn Chrysanthemums in a White Vase
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Gherardo Starnina
Virgin Annunciate
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Robert Mapplethorpe
Untitled, from the series…
Robert Mapplethorpe
Untitled, from the series…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Alexander Calder
The Watusi