Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1447
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Thomas Demand
Büro
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Sebastião Salgado
Goldmine Serra Pelada, State Pará…
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Wolfgang Tillmans
Freischwimmer 54
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß