Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1488
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Portrait of Erna Wearing a Hat
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Sandro Botticelli
Idealised Portrait of a Lady…
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Correggio
Seated Figure, facing left
Jörg Sasse
1698
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Max Beckmann
Die Hölle
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff
Praying figure
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Joos van Cleve
Lamentation of Christ
Otto Dix
The Artist’s Family
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Joos van Cleve
Tripytych with the Lamentation
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Käthe Kollwitz
The Carmagnole
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Raphael, Raphael; workshop
The Handing Over of the Pandects
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Wolfgang Mattheuer
Der Koloß II
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Michelangelo Buonarroti, Michelangelo Buonarroti; school
Grotesque heads and further studies
David Octavius Hill
Likeness of the Portraitist Robert Frain
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Niccolò di Buonaccorso
Virgin (fragment)
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Master of the Darmstadt Passion
Salvator Mundi
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Lucas Cranach the Younger
Portrait of Philipp Melanchthon
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Jackson Pollock
Figure
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Macrino d'Alba
The Meeting at the Golden Gate
Stefan Lochner
Two altarpiece wings with the Martyrdom of the Apostles
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Portrait of Gilbrecht von Holzhausen…
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Portrait of Anna von Holzhausen…
Lucas Cranach the Younger
Portrait of Martin Luther
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Jean-Antoine Watteau
Standing Male Figure (Nicolas Vleughels?)
Alberto Giacometti
Grand nu assis
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Albrecht Dürer
The Bath House
Lyonel Feininger
The Harbor (Warship in the Harbor Entrance)
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Max Beckmann
The Way Home
Franz Radziwill
The Red Aeroplane
Anselm Kiefer
Wege der Weltweisheit: die Hermanns-Schlacht
Hieronymus Bosch
Ecce Homo
Massimo Stanzione
Susanna and the Elders