Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1461
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Jörg Sasse
1698
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Lyonel Feininger
The Harbor (Warship in the Harbor Entrance)
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Thomas Demand
Büro
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Maria Sibylla Merian, Johanna Helena Herolt; ?, Dorothea Maria Henriette Gsell; ?
White Cyclamen
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Käthe Kollwitz
The Carmagnole
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Sebastião Salgado
Goldmine Serra Pelada, State Pará…
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Lyonel Feininger
Benz
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Robert Rauschenberg
2-80-E-14A (NYC) From the series…
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Brassaï
The Stryge
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Victor Müller
Nymph
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Robert Rauschenberg
10-80-C-11 (NYC) From the series…
Louise Lawler
It Could Be Elvis
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper