Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1373
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Jörg Sasse
1698
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Eugenie Bandell
Japanese Dolls with Apples
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Richard Serra
Inca
Max Beckmann
Die Hölle
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Arman
o.T. (Violinbögen)
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Johannes Lingelbach
Roman Market Scene in the Piazza Navona
Per Kirkeby
Ohne Titel
Anton Räderscheidt
Adam and Eve
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Theobald Michau
Fish Market on the Shore
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
John Cage
13 R/11 (where R = Ryoanji)
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Käthe Kollwitz
The Carmagnole
John M. Armleder
Mosaic Mirror Wall Piece
John Cage
(5 R)/7 (where R = Ryoanji)
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Oskar Schlemmer
Postcard invitation to a lantern festival
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Dora Maar
Mannequin with perm
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Dieter Krieg
Ohne Titel
Arman
Untitled (Destroyed Double Bass)
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Victor Müller
Nymph
Otto Dix
The Artist’s Family
Edward von Steinle
Violinist in the Belfry Window
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Max Beckmann
The Patriotic Song
Pompeo Girolamo Batoni
Allegory of the Arts
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Willi Sitte
Blick auf Kröllwitz
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Eugène Leroy
Autoportrait
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Constant Bourgeois
The Great Gallery in the Louvre
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Giovanni Battista Cima da Conegliano
Virgin and Child
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Gerrit Dou
Woman Tidying the Supper Table
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Hubert Robert
The Artist’s Studio
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Albrecht Dürer
The Bath House
Candida Höfer
Wartesaal Köln
Franz Radziwill
The Red Aeroplane
Tobias Rehberger
Capri Moon
Abraham Bloemaert
Judith Displays the Head of Holofernes
Master of the Virgin at Covarrubias
The Rest on the Flight…
Jacopo Palma il Giovane
The Venetians Defend Themselves against the Siege of Pippin
Richard Müller
Cat with Ball of Wool
Max Beckmann
Still Life with Saxophones
Januarius Zick
The Adoration of the Shepherds
Adriaen van Stalbemt
Village Church Festival
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Brandenburg Gate
Jan van Kessel the Elder
Still Life with Fish and Sea Animals in a Coastal Landscape
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Jacob Jordaens
The Adoration of the Shepherds
Hubert Robert
Roman Ruins
Domenico Campagnola
Landscape with St Jerome
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Pablo Picasso
A Cup
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Claes Oldenburg
Crispbread Playing Field
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Luca Giordano
Youth Tempted by the Vices
Garofalo
The Holy Family
Volker Böhringer
Rural Idyll
Roger Fenton
London: The British Museum
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Michelangelo Buonarroti, Michelangelo Buonarroti; school
Grotesque heads and further studies
Giacomo Francesco Cipper called Il Todeschini
Domestic Scene with Musicians and Woman Spinning
Jean Dubuffet
Site aux croûtes noires
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Hermann Glöckner
Räumliche Brechung eines Rechtecks
Joos van Cleve
Saint Veronica Displaying the Sudarium
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Odilon Redon
Study of Plants