Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1410
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Jörg Sasse
1698
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
The Martyrdom of Saint Lawrence
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Ulay
S'he
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Johann Heinrich Müntz
A Thems whery at London
Ulay
S'he
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Hans Peter Adamski
Wissender Anschlag
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Ulay
S'he
Altobello Meloni
Narcissus at the Fountain
John M. Armleder
Mosaic Mirror Wall Piece
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Oskar Schlemmer
Postcard invitation to a lantern festival
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Bad Thief to the Left of Christ…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Georg Flegel
Still Life with Pike’s Head
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Volker Böhringer
Rural Idyll
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
A. R. Penck
Köln-Antidom
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Jan Steen
Inn with Guest and Serving Maid…
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Walter Hege
Munich: Temple of Honour on Königsplatz
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Gilbert & George
Headed
Hieronymus Bosch
Ecce Homo
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Henri Matisse
Still Life
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Albrecht Altdorfer
The Adoration of the Magi
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Claes Oldenburg
Crispbread Playing Field