Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1394
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
The Martyrdom of Saint Lawrence
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Ulay
S'he
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Altobello Meloni
Narcissus at the Fountain
Ulay
S'he
A. R. Penck
Köln-Antidom
Ulay
S'he
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Bad Thief to the Left of Christ…
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Georg Flegel
Still Life with Pike’s Head
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Thomas Demand
Büro
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Henri Rousseau
The Avenue in Saint-Cloud Park
Carl Philipp Fohr
Landscape near Subiaco with a Waterfall and San Benedetto Monastery
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Hieronymus Bosch
Ecce Homo
Max Liebermann
The Weaver
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Albrecht Altdorfer
The Adoration of the Magi
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Gilbert & George
Headed
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Jan Steen
Inn with Guest and Serving Maid…
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross…
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Edvard Munch
In the Tavern
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Hans Holbein the Elder
Inside of the Outer Wings…
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus