Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1393
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Ulay
S'he
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Gilbert & George
Headed
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Georg Flegel
Still Life with Pike’s Head
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Thomas Demand
Büro
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Henri Rousseau
The Avenue in Saint-Cloud Park
Carl Philipp Fohr
Landscape near Subiaco with a Waterfall and San Benedetto Monastery
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Hieronymus Bosch
Ecce Homo
Max Liebermann
The Weaver
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Hans Holbein the Elder
Bearing of the Cross…
Albrecht Altdorfer
The Adoration of the Magi
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Nuremberg Master ca. 1350/60
Christ Carrying the Cross…
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Edvard Munch
In the Tavern
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Hans Holbein the Elder
Inside of the Outer Wings…
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Fernand Léger
Composition
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Portrait of Anna von Holzhausen…
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Mike Bouchet
Load 4