Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1474
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Gilbert & George
Headed
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Ulay
S'he
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Ulay
S'he
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Larry Rivers
Eliza
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
The Martyrdom of Saint Lawrence
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Jan Steen
Inn with Guest and Serving Maid…
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Saint Veronica
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Altobello Meloni
Narcissus at the Fountain
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Carl Philipp Fohr
Landscape near Subiaco with a Waterfall and San Benedetto Monastery
Richard Prince
To Richard Prince, from the series "All The Best"
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Portrait of Anna von Holzhausen…
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Albrecht Altdorfer
The Adoration of the Magi
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Georg Baselitz
A Green One
Käthe Kollwitz
Out with Our Prisoners
Henri Rousseau
The Avenue in Saint-Cloud Park
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus