Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1448
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Ulay
S'he
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Gilbert & George
Headed
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
The Martyrdom of Saint Lawrence
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Jörg Sasse
1698
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Altobello Meloni
Narcissus at the Fountain
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
A. R. Penck
Köln-Antidom
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Albrecht Dürer
Rhinocerus (Das Rhinozeros)
Emil Nolde
Couple
Jacob Isaacksz. van Ruisdael
Wooded Landscape with Waterfall and Approaching Storm
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Leni Hoffmann
sid
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Carl Philipp Fohr
Landscape near Subiaco with a Waterfall and San Benedetto Monastery
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Victor Vasarely
Fugue
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Bad Thief to the Left of Christ…
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Alfred Stieglitz
The Steerage
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Johann Georg Trautmann
The Transfiguration
Thomas Demand
Büro
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Gerard ter Borch the Younger
Old Woman and Boy Take a Modest Meal
Albrecht Altdorfer
The Adoration of the Magi
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Bartholomew
Valie Export (Waltraud Höllinger)
Zeitgedicht : 24 Stunden…
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Abraham Mignon
Still Life with Fruit…
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Giorgio Fuentes
Theatre Decoration
Antony Gormley
Cap
Wilhelm Leibl
Elderly Farmer and Young Girl…
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Wolf Huber
Portrait of a Man Waering a Fur-Lined Coat and Broad-Rimmed Hat
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Inside of the Outer Wings…
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Jacob de Wit
Flora and Zephyr