Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1406
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Jörg Sasse
1698
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Brandenburg Gate
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
The Martyrdom of Saint Lawrence
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Altobello Meloni
Narcissus at the Fountain
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Armin Boehm
Untitled (Genua Riot)
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Bad Thief to the Left of Christ…
Carl Philipp Fohr
Landscape near Subiaco with a Waterfall and San Benedetto Monastery
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Georg Flegel
Still Life with Pike’s Head
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Throne of Mercy
Henri Rousseau
The Avenue in Saint-Cloud Park
Sandro Botticelli
Idealised Portrait of a Lady…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Willi Sitte
Blick auf Kröllwitz
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Saint Veronica
A. R. Penck
Köln-Antidom
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Jan Steen
Inn with Guest and Serving Maid…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Lyonel Feininger
The Harbor (Warship in the Harbor Entrance)
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Pieter Stevens; circle
Landscape with the Good Samaritan
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Max Liebermann
The Weaver
Hieronymus Bosch
Ecce Homo
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child