Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1417
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Ulay
S'he
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Ulay
S'he
Jörg Sasse
1698
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Gilbert & George
Headed
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
The Martyrdom of Saint Lawrence
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Altobello Meloni
Narcissus at the Fountain
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Hermann Glöckner
Räumliche Brechung eines Rechtecks
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
A. R. Penck
Köln-Antidom
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Frank Nitsche
BMC-7
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Throne of Mercy
Constant Bourgeois
The Great Gallery in the Louvre
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Carl Philipp Fohr
Landscape near Subiaco with a Waterfall and San Benedetto Monastery
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Canaletto (Giovanni Antonio Canal)
Capriccio with Reminiscences of Westminster Bridge and Richmond House
Andreas Schulze
Ohne Titel (Wachtelbild)
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Richard Serra
Inca
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Baptism of Christ
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Paul Klee
The Lamb
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Bad Thief to the Left of Christ…
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Robert Rauschenberg
2-80-E-14A (NYC) From the series…
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Beheading of St. John the Baptist
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Jacob de Wit
Flora and Zephyr
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child…