Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1529
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Gilbert & George
Headed
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Ulay
S'he
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Ulay
S'he
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Ulay
S'he
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Jörg Sasse
1698
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Jan Steen
Inn with Guest and Serving Maid…
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Richard Prince
To Richard Prince, from the series "All The Best"
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Louise Lawler
It Could Be Elvis
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Martin Barré
76-77-B
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
The Martyrdom of Saint Lawrence
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Wolf Vostell
Phantom Savings Bank
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Richard Prince
To Richard Prince, From a wild thing…
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)