Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1462
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Ulay
S'he
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Ulay
S'he
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Gilbert & George
Headed
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jörg Sasse
1698
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Altobello Meloni
Narcissus at the Fountain
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
The Martyrdom of Saint Lawrence
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Jan Steen
Inn with Guest and Serving Maid…
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Bad Thief to the Left of Christ…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Louise Lawler
It Could Be Elvis
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
A. R. Penck
Köln-Antidom
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Markus Lüpertz
Ähre I - dithyrambisch
Carl Philipp Fohr
Landscape near Subiaco with a Waterfall and San Benedetto Monastery
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Alfred Stieglitz
The Steerage
Thomas Demand
Büro
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Richard Prince
To Richard Prince, from the series "All The Best"