Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1472
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Jörg Sasse
1698
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Jan Steen
Inn with Guest and Serving Maid…
Louise Lawler
It Could Be Elvis
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Thomas Demand
Büro
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Carl Philipp Fohr
Landscape near Subiaco with a Waterfall and San Benedetto Monastery
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Francesco Primaticcio
Dance of the Hours…
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
The Martyrdom of Saint Lawrence
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Valie Export (Waltraud Höllinger)
Zeitgedicht : 24 Stunden…
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Throne of Mercy
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
A. R. Penck
Köln-Antidom
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Markus Lüpertz
Ähre I - dithyrambisch
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Altobello Meloni
Narcissus at the Fountain
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Alfred Stieglitz
The Steerage
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Jacob de Wit
Flora and Zephyr
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Brandenburg Gate
Richard Prince
To Richard Prince, from the series "All The Best"
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Parmigianino
Study of the Madonna and Child
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Robert Rauschenberg
2-80-E-14A (NYC) From the series…
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Wolf Vostell
Phantom Savings Bank
Henri Rousseau
The Avenue in Saint-Cloud Park
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist