Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1462
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Altobello Meloni
Narcissus at the Fountain
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Jörg Sasse
1698
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
The Martyrdom of Saint Lawrence
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
A. R. Penck
Köln-Antidom
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Ulay
S'he
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Bad Thief to the Left of Christ…
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Gilbert & George
Headed
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jan Steen
Inn with Guest and Serving Maid…
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross…
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Louise Lawler
It Could Be Elvis
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Markus Lüpertz
Ähre I - dithyrambisch
Carl Philipp Fohr
Landscape near Subiaco with a Waterfall and San Benedetto Monastery
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Alfred Stieglitz
The Steerage
Thomas Demand
Büro
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Richard Prince
To Richard Prince, from the series "All The Best"
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten