Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1407
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
A. R. Penck
Köln-Antidom
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Jörg Sasse
1698
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Altobello Meloni
Narcissus at the Fountain
Victor Vasarely
KOEB
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
The Martyrdom of Saint Lawrence
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Herbert Aulich
Relief-Flächenspannung
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Timm Rautert
10.59 Uhr, Börse New York
Victor Vasarely
Rey-Tey-Ket
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Kenneth Noland
Ranging
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Christa Dichgans
Flipper
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Bad Thief to the Left of Christ…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn, after Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn
Canal with a large boat and a Bridge
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Carl Philipp Fohr
Landscape near Subiaco with a Waterfall and San Benedetto Monastery
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Philip Guston
Ride
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross…
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Dan Graham
Top: People in Highway Restaurant…
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Jacob de Wit
Flora and Zephyr
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Georg Flegel
Still Life with Pike’s Head
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Henri Rousseau
The Avenue in Saint-Cloud Park
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Jan Steen
Inn with Guest and Serving Maid…
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Carl Philipp Fohr
Cloud Study
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Constant Bourgeois
The Great Gallery in the Louvre
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Max Liebermann
The Weaver
Hieronymus Bosch
Ecce Homo
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jan van Huysum
A Crab
Godfried Schalcken
Portrait of an Artist in His Studio
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John