Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1400
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Jörg Sasse
1698
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Adriaen van Ostade
Slaughtered Pig in a Barn
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Paolo di Giovanni Fei
Saint Catherine of Alexandria
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Neo Rauch
Stern
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Charles Marville
Paris: View of Rue Saint-Honoré
Ulay
S'he
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Beheading of St. John the Baptist
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Ulay
S'he
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Ulay
S'he
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Georg Flegel
Still Life with Pike’s Head
Willi Sitte
Blick auf Kröllwitz
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Thomas Demand
Büro
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jan Brueghel the Elder; workshop
Still Life with Bouquet of Flowers
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Henri Rousseau
The Avenue in Saint-Cloud Park
Armin Boehm
Untitled (Genua Riot)
Carl Philipp Fohr
Landscape near Subiaco with a Waterfall and San Benedetto Monastery
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Hieronymus Bosch
Ecce Homo
Max Liebermann
The Weaver
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Albrecht Altdorfer
The Adoration of the Magi
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Gilbert & George
Headed
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Jan Steen
Inn with Guest and Serving Maid…
Carl Friedrich Lessing
Jan Hus at Constance
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Antoine Chintreuil
The Rain Shower
Charles François Daubigny
French Orchard at Harvest Time…
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Pieter Neefs the Younger; workshop, Frans Francken III; workshop
Interior of Antwerp Cathedral
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John