Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1473
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Saint Veronica
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Throne of Mercy
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Agnolo Bronzino
Portrait of a Lady in Red…
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Albrecht Altdorfer
The Adoration of the Magi
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Portrait of Anna von Holzhausen…
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Thomas Demand
Büro
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Sandro Botticelli
Idealised Portrait of a Lady…
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Francisco de Goya
The famous American, Mariano Ceballos The Bulls of Bordeaux
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Georg Flegel
Still Life with Pike’s Head
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Pieter Stevens; circle
Landscape with the Good Samaritan
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Käthe Kollwitz
Out with Our Prisoners
Pieter Stevens
Forest Landscape with Hermitage
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Hieronymus Bosch
Ecce Homo
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Max Liebermann
The Weaver
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St. John the Evangelist
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portrait of Ruprecht Thenn…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Richard Prince
To Richard Prince, from the series "All The Best"
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Henri Rousseau
The Avenue in Saint-Cloud Park
Georg Baselitz
A Green One
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Antony Gormley
Cap
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Carl Philipp Fohr
Landscape near Subiaco with a Waterfall and San Benedetto Monastery
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Edvard Munch
In the Tavern
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619