Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1406
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Jörg Sasse
1698
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Ulay
S'he
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Leni Hoffmann
sid
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Beheading of St. John the Baptist
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Ulay
S'he
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Ulay
S'he
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Jan van Goyen
Path through the Dunes
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Gilbert & George
Headed
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Carl Philipp Fohr
Landscape near Subiaco with a Waterfall and San Benedetto Monastery
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Thomas Demand
Büro
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Georg Flegel
Still Life with Pike’s Head
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Hieronymus Bosch
Ecce Homo
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Max Liebermann
The Weaver
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Albrecht Altdorfer
The Adoration of the Magi
Constant Bourgeois
The Great Gallery in the Louvre
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Henri Rousseau
The Avenue in Saint-Cloud Park
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Jacob de Wit
Flora and Zephyr
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Carl Philipp Fohr
Cloud Study
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Edvard Munch
In the Tavern
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Portrait of Anna von Holzhausen…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Inside of the Outer Wings…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jan van Huysum
A Crab
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Agnolo Bronzino
Portrait of a Lady in Red…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Venus
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas