Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1460
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Fernand Léger
Composition
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Thomas Demand
Büro
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Frank Nitsche
BMC-7
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
St. Anne
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…