Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1549
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Fernand Léger
Composition
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Oskar Schlemmer
Half-Length Figure Turned to the Left
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1450/60
The Crucifixion with Mary and Saint John the Evangelist
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Annunciation and Nativity
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Thomas Demand
Büro
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Joos van Cleve
Angel of the Annunciation
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Coronation and Death of the Virgin
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Martin Kaldenbach
Portrait of Jakob Stralenberger
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Saint Lawrence
Georg Flegel
Still Life with Pike’s Head
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Agnolo Bronzino
Portrait of a Lady in Red…
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Prayer on Mount of Olives…
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Christ Blessing the Children
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Christ before Pilate, Lamentation…
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas