Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1417
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Fernand Léger
Composition
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Lucas Cranach the Elder
St. Anne
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Frank Nitsche
BMC-7
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Bartholomew
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Hermann Glöckner
Lineare Konstruktion
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthew
Joos van Cleve
Angel of the Annunciation
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Oskar Schlemmer
Half-Length Figure Turned to the Left
Francesco Clemente
Tandoori Satori Nr. 15
Georg Herold
Schal ohne Arafat
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Joos van Cleve
Virgin of the Annunciation
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Saint Lawrence
Georg Flegel
Still Life with Pike’s Head
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Coronation and Death of the Virgin