Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1416
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Jörg Sasse
1698
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Fernand Léger
Composition
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Master of the von Groote Adoration
The Adoration of the Magi
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Lucas Cranach the Elder
St. Anne
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Frank Nitsche
BMC-7
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Bartholomew
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Master of the Virgin at Covarrubias
The Rest on the Flight…
Hermann Glöckner
Lineare Konstruktion
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthew
Joos van Cleve
Angel of the Annunciation
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Oskar Schlemmer
Half-Length Figure Turned to the Left