Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1459
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jörg Sasse
1698
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Thomas Demand
Büro
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Master of the von Groote Adoration
The Adoration of the Magi
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Lucas Cranach the Elder
St. Anne
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Frank Nitsche
BMC-7
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Bartholomew
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Hermann Glöckner
Lineare Konstruktion
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619