Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1482
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Jörg Sasse
1698
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Washing St Peter's Feet
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ’s Arrest
Hans Holbein the Elder
Resurrection
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Cleansing of the Temple
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt…
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hans Holbein the Elder
Inside of the Outer Wings…
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Hans Holbein the Elder
Flagellation
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ before Pontius Pilate
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Agony in the Garden
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Hans Holbein the Elder
Bearing of the Cross…
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Hans Holbein the Elder
Ecce Homo
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Hans Holbein the Elder
Exterior Wings of the Frankfurt Dominican Altarpiece
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz