Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1403
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Jörg Sasse
1698
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Fernand Léger
Composition
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Richard Serra
Inca
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Hermann Glöckner
Räumliche Brechung eines Rechtecks
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Julian Schnabel
Anh
Otto Piene
Rasterbild
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Emil Schumacher
Salangan
Carl Spitzweg
The Hermit in front of His Retreat
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Ulrich Rückriem
Granit gespalten
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Frank Stella
Cieszowa III
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Master of the von Groote Adoration
The Adoration of the Magi
Pieter de Ring
Still Life with Fruit and a Cherry Branch over a Berkemeyer Glass
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Thomas Demand
Büro
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Max Liebermann
The Weaver
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Adriaen van Ostade
Slaughtered Pig in a Barn
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619