Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1522
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Jörg Sasse
1698
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Henry Singleton
The Vicar of the Parish Receiving His Tithes
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Paolo Veronese
Allegory of "Benifico"
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Honoré Daumier
Ratapoil
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Richard Prince
To Richard Prince, from the series "All The Best"
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Raphael, Raphael; workshop
The Handing Over of the Pandects
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Saint Veronica
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Thomas Demand
Büro
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Santiago Sierra
250 cm Line Tattooed on 6 Paid People Espacio Aglutinador…
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Max Beckmann
The Ideologists
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jean Dubuffet
Site aux croûtes noires
Massimo Stanzione
Susanna and the Elders
Richard Prince
To Richard Prince, From a wild thing…
Fritz Winter
Untitled
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Hugo Erfurth
Portrait of Käthe Kollwitz
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Hugo Erfurth
Portrait of Lovis Corinth
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Timm Rautert
10.59 Uhr, Börse New York
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Otto Dix
The Artist’s Family
Yva
Travel and Sailor suit
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Fritz Winter
Yellow Glow
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Imi Knoebel
Ohne Titel
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Throne of Mercy
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Candida Höfer
Wartesaal Köln
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Franz Radziwill
The Red Aeroplane
Francisco de Goya
The famous American, Mariano Ceballos The Bulls of Bordeaux