Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1460
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Frank Nitsche
BMC-7
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Hermann Glöckner
Lineare Konstruktion
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
St. Anne
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Bartholomew
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Coronation and Death of the Virgin
Oskar Schlemmer
Half-Length Figure Turned to the Left
Francesco Clemente
Tandoori Satori Nr. 15