Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1532
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Fernand Léger
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube