Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1460
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Fernand Léger
Composition
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Richard Serra
Inca
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Thomas Demand
Büro
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Alexander Calder
The Watusi