Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1460
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Fernand Léger
Composition
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Thomas Demand
Büro
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Frank Nitsche
BMC-7
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post