Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1452
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Richard Serra
Inca
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Santiago Sierra
250 cm Line Tattooed on 6 Paid People Espacio Aglutinador…
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Jean Dubuffet
Site aux croûtes noires
Fritz Winter
Untitled
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Eugenie Bandell
Japanese Dolls with Apples
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Timm Rautert
10.59 Uhr, Börse New York
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Fritz Winter
Yellow Glow
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Imi Knoebel
Ohne Titel
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Thomas Demand
Büro
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist