Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1378
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Fernand Léger
Composition
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Washing St Peter's Feet
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ’s Arrest
Hans Holbein the Elder
Resurrection
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Cleansing of the Temple
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
Inside of the Outer Wings…
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Hans Holbein the Elder
Flagellation
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ before Pontius Pilate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Agony in the Garden
Hans Holbein the Elder
Bearing of the Cross…
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Hans Holbein the Elder
Ecce Homo
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Exterior Wings of the Frankfurt Dominican Altarpiece
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Wolfgang Tillmans
Freischwimmer 54
Larry Rivers
Eliza
after Albrecht Dürer, Albrecht Dürer
Nemesis (The Great Fortune)
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Albrecht Dürer
Saint Eustace
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Peter Paul Rubens, Jan Boeckhorst
King David Playing the Harp
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus