Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1404
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Fernand Léger
Composition
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Richard Serra
Inca
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Hermann Glöckner
Räumliche Brechung eines Rechtecks
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Julian Schnabel
Anh
Otto Piene
Rasterbild
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carl Spitzweg
The Hermit in front of His Retreat
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Emil Schumacher
Salangan
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Ulrich Rückriem
Granit gespalten
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Frank Stella
Cieszowa III
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Pieter de Ring
Still Life with Fruit and a Cherry Branch over a Berkemeyer Glass
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Max Liebermann
The Weaver
Master of the von Groote Adoration
The Adoration of the Magi
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair