Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1385
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Fernand Léger
Composition
Victor Müller
Nymph
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Sandro Botticelli
Idealised Portrait of a Lady…
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Odilon Redon
Study of Plants
Jörg Sasse
1698
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Hubert Robert
Roman Ruins
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Armin Boehm
Untitled (Genua Riot)
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Prayer on Mount of Olives…
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Luca Giordano
Youth Tempted by the Vices
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Joos van Cleve
Saint Veronica Displaying the Sudarium
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Karl Hofer
The Blind Man and the Girl
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Lyonel Feininger
The Harbor (Warship in the Harbor Entrance)
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Claude Lorrain
Landscape with a Round Tower and Bay
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hubert Robert
The Artist’s Studio
Salomon van Ruysdael
Fishing and Sailing Boats under a Broad Sky
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Lyonel Feininger
Benz
Giovanni Battista Cima da Conegliano
Virgin and Child
Theobald Michau
Fish Market on the Shore
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Jan Weenix
Still Life with Dead Rabbit and Birds
Martino di Bartolomeo
Dispute with the Libertines
Martino di Bartolomeo
Stoning
Luca Penni
The Return of Ulysses…
Willi Sitte
Blick auf Kröllwitz
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Jean-Antoine Watteau
Standing Male Figure (Nicolas Vleughels?)
Brassaï
The Stryge
Florentine Master ca. 1480
Mucius Scaevola Murders Porsenna's Secretary and Puts His Right Hand in the Fire
Correggio
Seated Figure, facing left
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Wolfgang Mattheuer
Der Koloß II
Martino di Bartolomeo
Destruction of the Pagan Idols
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Friedrich Overbeck
The Triumph of Religion in the Arts
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Albrecht Dürer
The New Choir of St Gertrudis in Bergen op Zoom
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Joos van Cleve
Tripytych with the Lamentation
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Joos van Cleve
Lamentation of Christ
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Albrecht Dürer
The Combat of Vitue and Pleasure in the Presence of Hercules
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Karl Wilhelm Diefenbach
Thou Shalt Not Kill
Ottilie W. Roederstein
Portrait of a Painter in a Parisian Studio
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Jan van Kessel the Elder
Still Life with Fish and Sea Animals in a Coastal Landscape
Master of the Virgin at Covarrubias
The Rest on the Flight…
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child