Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1419
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Richard Serra
Inca
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Rogier van der Weyden
Medici Madonna
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Ulay
S'he
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Ulay
S'he
Adriaen van Ostade
Slaughtered Pig in a Barn
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Lucas van Valckenborch
Winter Landscape with Snowfall near Antwerp
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Joos van Cleve
Saint Veronica Displaying the Sudarium