Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1462
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Jörg Sasse
1698
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Richard Serra
Inca
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Fernand Léger
Composition
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Hermann Glöckner
Räumliche Brechung eines Rechtecks
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sebastião Salgado
Goldmine Serra Pelada, State Pará…
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Julian Schnabel
Anh
Otto Piene
Rasterbild
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Carl Spitzweg
The Hermit in front of His Retreat
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Giovanni Battista Tiepolo
Two Female Figures and Two Putti on Clouds
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Eugenie Bandell
Japanese Dolls with Apples
Emil Schumacher
Salangan
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Franz Pforr
Raphael, Fra Angelico and Michelangelo on a Cloud over Rome
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Cy Twombly
Untitled